Sunday & Wednesday Bible Classes

Sunday Morning Bible Classes
 
Bible Classes Begin at 9:15 on Sunday Mornings.
 
Babies-2nd Grade
Check-in in the Great Hall
 
3rd-6th Grade
Upstairs- Each class is marked by grade.
 
7th-8th Grade
Meet in Room 218
 
9th Grade
Meet in Room 215
 
10th-12th Grade
Meet in Room 216/217
 
Aggies For Christ: College
Students – AFC Center
Facilitator: Brian Miller
 
ADULTS:
To download a pdf copy of Adult Class descriptions click this link:
 
20’s & 30’s – The Good and Beautiful God (Room 110)
Facilitator: Greg Anderson
 
Seniors (55+) – Knowing the Heart of God (Chapel)
Facilitator: Dustin Bartee
 
Young Families – Authentic: Developing the Disciplines of a Sincere Faith (Parlor)
Facilitators: Tim Brandon & Shaun Burrow
 
Connections: Retired/Close to
Retiring – Waiting for God/Listening for God/Looking for God     (Rm 201)
Facilitator: Philip Pearce
 
Family Builders: Parents of Youth – Strengthening Our Families (Room 209)
Facilitators: Kent Dale & Jerry Fox
 
Journey: Parents of College
Students/Empty Nesters – Purpose (Rooms 225-226)
Facilitator: Sid Walker
 
Small Group Discussion – Romans (Rm 208)
Facilitators: Page Morgan & Dennis Barr
 
Sunday Evening Bible Classes
To download a pdf copy of Adult Class descriptions click this link:
Wednesday Night Bible Classes
 
Bible classes begin at 7:00 on Wednesday evenings.
 
Babies-2nd Grade
Check-in in the Great Hall
 
3rd-6th Grade
Upstairs-Each class is marked by grade.
 
7th-12th Grade
All students meet in Room 216/217 for praise and announcements. Then students will split into separate Middle School and High School classes.
 
Aggies For Christ: College Students – AFC Center
 
 
ADULTS:
To download a pdf copy of Adult Class descriptions click this link:
 
Divorce Care – Room 214
Facilitator: Kyle Spencer
 
Ladies Bible Class – Season to Season  (Room 201)
Facilitators: Cathy Anderson & Mary Skow
 
Men’s Bible Class – Paul’s Letters from Prison – (Room 209-Tower Room)
Facilitators: Ben Huey & Brian Ray
 
From Pentecost to the Present: Reclaiming the Ancient Faith and Why It Matters  (Parlor)
Facilitator: James Warner
 
The Well (Chapel)
Facilitators: Dustin Bartee & Dale Christian
 
Thrive – 10 Ways to Create a Thriving, Godly Marriage  (Room 225-226)
Facilitators: Shaun & Emily Burrow and Mark & Rachel Hutchinson
 
Equipping Life-Changing Small Group Leaders  (Room 110)
Facilitator: Greg Anderson